Council Members

2014-2015 Academic Year

Mike Rendon, Chairperson
Jill Spector, Vice Chair
Kaileh Pistol
Ana Perez
Vanessa Fano, Parliamentarian
Kimberly Chaleco, Secretary
Deb Smith
Tami Celi
JaYoung Kim
Diane Seiger
Ron Baer

 

2012-13 Academic Year

Daisy Alvarez, Parent
Patrick Avignon, Student
Jennifer Barrios, Student (Secretary)
Chris Bower, Student (Alternate)
Mary Bower, Parent
Tammie Celi, Faculty
Dan Cramer, Faculty (Alternate)
Todd Gurvis, Parent (Vice-Chair)
Leslie Hicks, Faculty (Chair)
JaYoung Kim, Faculty
Erika Lopez, Student
Kailie Pistol, Parent (Alternate)
Diane Seiger, Staff (Parliamentarian)
Deb Smith, Principal
Paul Viskanta, Faculty

2011-12 Academic Year

Silva Ayrapetyan, Student
Tammie Celi, Faculty
Jonathan Chavez, Community Member/Alumni (Vice-Chair)
Adriana Chavira, Faculty
Dan Cramer, Faculty
Mike Fuchs, Parent (LD CEAC Rep)
Leslie Hicks, Faculty (Chair)
Denise Greenhut, Parent (Alternate)
Todd Gurvis, Parent (Parliamentarian)
Skylar Keck, Student (Alternate)
Janet Kiddoo, Principal
JaYoung Kim, Faculty (Alternate)
Andrea Kobliner, Community Member
Erika Lopez, Student
Priscilla Loshon, Student (Alternate)
Kailie Pistol, Parent (Alternate)
Laverne Potter, Magnet Coordinator
Steve Schaffter, Faculty

2010-11 Academic Year

Local School Leadership Council

Danetta Boykin, Student
Maya Brown, Student
Mike Fuchs, Parent
Jon Hicks, Community Member (Parliamentarian)
Leslie Hicks, Teacher
JaYoung Kim, Teacher
Janet Kiddoo, Principal (Co-Chair)
Chelsea Kindelspire, Student (Alternate)
Andrea Kobliner, Community Member
Jet Manalastas, Staff (Secretary)
Raeanna McMannis, Teacher
Jim Morrison, Teacher (Alternate)
Laverne Potter, Magnet Coordinator
Lilia Rodriguez, Parent
Steve Schaffter, Teacher
Martin Tate, Teacher (Co-Chair)

School Site Council

Adriana Chavira, Teacher
Mike Fuchs, Parent
Susan Fuchs, Parent (Alternate)
Jackie Gorski, Teacher (Secretary)
Jon Hicks, Community Member (Parliamentarian)
Leslie Hicks, Teacher (Chair)
Janet Kiddoo, Principal
Andrea Kobliner, Community Member
Natalie Livermore, Student
Jim Morrison, Teacher (Alternate)
Laverne Potter, Magnet Coordinator (Vice-Chair)
Lilia Rodriguez, Parent
Neli Salas-Garcia, Student (Alternate)
Zana Tillett, Student (Alternate)
Joseph Tyler, Student
Ben Vontongdee, Student

Compensatory Education Advisory Council

Nickette Allen, Parent
Mike Fuchs, Parent (Chair)
Shelley Heredia, Parent (Vice-Chair)
Marla Kindelspire, Parent (Assistant Secretary)
Maria Lucero, Parent
Richel Martinez, Parent (Secretary)
Lilia Rodriguez, Parent
Kerry Tymich, Parent
Nancy Velasquez, Parent (Parliamentarian)